Sire Line – Keano

KEANO

EL SEGUNDO (01g, Oak Ridge, Otehi Bay). 12 wins from 1200m to 2050m, A$3,964,375, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, Dato’ Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, JRA Cup, L, MRC Nicopolis H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Aurie’s Star H., L, 3d MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie’s Star H., L-twice, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2.

KATIE LEE (06f, Spectacularphantom, Bletchencore). NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2009-10. Second on 2009-10 NZ 3YO Free H. (1200m-1600m). Joint second filly on 2008-09 NZ 2YO Free H.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m to 2010-11, NZ$1,106,675, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Hawke’s Bay Traderacks S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., L, Esker Lodge 2YO H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Fairview Ford S., L, Counties Challenge S., L, ARC One Cool Cat 2YO H., 3d Hawke’s Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Spring P.

LEGS (02f, Centaine, Sir Godfrey). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$859,275, A$15,000, Hawke’s Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC Rough Habit 3YO Fillies H., 2d WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Marton JC Rural Bulk Spreading 3YO H.

AMBITIOUS DRAGON (06g, Oregon, Noble Bijou). 10 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2011-12, HK$34,941,600, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, HK-1, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, HK-1, Stewards’ Cup, HK-1, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Cup, HK-1, National Day Cup, HK-3, Thierry Mugler H., Tin Chak H., Hisense H., Armada H., 2d HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Sai Van Bridge H., Jordan Path H., 4th Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1.

POROTENE GEM (03f, Danzatore, Miswaki). Joint third on the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1200m – 1600m).5 wins from 1100m to 2000m, NZ$212,325, Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Warstep S., L, WRC Kolfinna Memorial 3YO Fillies’ H., 2d WRC New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO H., 3d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hutt City Cup, 4th Hawke’s Bay Highview S., Gr.3.

ECONSUL (01c, Centaine, Smuggler). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$884,600, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, NSW Tatt’s RC Widden S., L, STC Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Monakea Quality H., 4th STC Ajax S., Gr.2.

ICEPIN – REGENCY KING (H.K.) (07g, O’Reilly, Centaine). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m to 2010-11, NZ$362,615, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Taranaki RC 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., 2d ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Karaka Million (R), L, New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance 3YO Mile, 3d North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, 4th Waikato RC Wentwood Grange S., L.

GALLOPIN (03g, Spectacular Love, War Hawk II). 8 wins from 1300m to 2500m, NZ$925, A$523,600, MVRC Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, VRC Bagot H., L, Johnstaff Projects P., TCL Electronics P., MRC Starcraft H., MVRC Del Re National Foods H., 2d VRC Voodoo H., MVRC Beaurepaires H., MRC Bloom Cosmetics Cup H., 3d VRC Auckland Racing Club H., L, 4th AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1.

MEGAPINS (03f, Fiesta Star, Three Legs). 7 wins from 2000m to 2400m, NZ$352,725, Wellington Cup, Gr.2, CJC Curraghmore Stud H., Christchurch Casino H., WRC Hiremaster.co.nz H., 2d WRC Wellington Cup Trial, Riverton Cup, CJC Woody Woodham Memorial H., 3d WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Manawatu Cup Trial, 4th Manawatu Cup, Gr.3.

PINSOIR (02g, Famous Star, Licorice Stick). 7 wins at 1200m, 1300m, NZ$251,437, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, ARC Don Eduardo H., Hawke’s Bay Hastings City Anniversary H., Fairview Livestock H., WRC Governor General’s Salver, Matamata RC Waikato Stud H., 2d Waikato RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., BOP RC Te Akatea Iwi Tauawhi Trust H., Matamata RC Dawson Insurance H., 3d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Waikato Stud H., 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

VIENNETTA (01f, Christmas Tree, New Regent). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$79,375, A$2,500, ARC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, Taranaki RC More FM H., 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeder’s S., Gr.1.

RUN LIKE THE WIND (01g, Defensive Play, Western Symphony). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$118,240, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy, Avondale JC Airdrie Timbers H., Waikato RC Hamilton Veterinary Services 3YO H., 2d BOP RC New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Classique, ARC Herald on Sunday 3YO H., 3d Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, 4th Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

ANTONIO LOMBARDO (08c, Carnegie, Centaine). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2011-12, NZ$439,740, Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC 2YO Classic, Gr.3, WRC Wellesley S., L, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud S., L, 2d Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, ARC Karaka Million (R), L, Wanganui JC Danfive 2YO S., 3d Levin Classic, Gr.1, 4th ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

SHOPAHOLIC (08f, O’Reilly, Carolingian). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2011-12, NZ$7,538, A$277,313, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P., Cove Hotel H., 3d MRC Twilight Glow S., L, Waikato RC Iverquantel Juvenile H., 4th VRC Gucci S., L.

CREPE DE CHINE (02f, Centaine, Sound Reason). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$87,250, A$152,250, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, VRC Century S., L, Counties Challenge S., L, MRC The Age P.H., Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club 3YO Trophy, 2d Hawke’s Bay Highview S., Gr.3, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, 4th MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

(OUR) NAUTIQUE (05g, Dauphin Fabuleux, Captain’s Gig). 10 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2011, US$291,940, NZ$26,650, A$7,600, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile S., Gr.3, All American S., Gr.3, Santa Rosa Joseph T Grace H., L, 2d Santa Anita March Madness Starter S., BRC Patinack Farm H., 3d Golden Gate All American S., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., Hawke’s Bay More FM H.

TOOTSIE (04f, O’Reilly, Habat). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$317,250, A$105,475, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Lindauer Brut Cuvee H., Hawke’s Bay Waste Management NZ H., BOP RC Zest 2000 3YO H., 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, 3d Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, 4th MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

STICKPIN (02g, Quest for Fame, Dancing Czar). 8 wins to 1500m, A$501,250, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Surdex Steel H., Moorabbin Timber H., Bendigo JC Rural Finance Corporation H., MRC Kenvain H., Mr Illusion H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Christmas S., L, JRA WJ Adams S., L, Grand Cidium H., Rokk Ebony H., MVRC Gillies Famous Pies 2YO H., 3d VRC AAMI Travel Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, John Dillon S., L, MVRC Damien Oliver H., 4th MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.

FLIGHT POINT (01g, Random Chance, Noble Bijou). 12 wins from 1200m to 2150m, NZ$228,012, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Hororata RC Great Easter S., L, CJC Farringtons Tavern H., Otago RC Wanaka Cup, Tippler’s Bar & Cafe H., Kurow Cup, 2d CJC Coupland’s Bakeries Mile Southern Prelude, Huntley House Luxury Hotel H., Otago RC CRT Ballance Trophy, Dunedin Casino Speights H., 3d CJC Coaster’s Tavern H., Otago RC Noble Bijou H., 4th Timaru Cup, L.

PINS ‘N’ NEEDLES (01f, Centaine, Zamazaan). 6 wins from 1350m to 1600m, NZ$185,163, Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3, Timaru Cup, L, Gore RC Princess Mellay S., CJC Riccarton Park Function Centre H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Riccarton TC Dunedin Guineas, L, CJC Coaster’s Tavern H., Cup Meeting Challenge H., Win a Ford Focus H., 3d CJC Canterbury Breeders’ S.H., L, Great Easter S.H., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, CJC R Redpath H., RA Shearing Contractors H., 4th Otago Breeders’ S., L.

RHYSESS (01f, Oak Ridge, Wandering Eyes). 5 wins at 1500m, 1600m, NZ$96,160, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Majestic Horse Floats H., 3d Taranaki RC Horse Transport H.

ROSETTI BAY (01f, Imposing, Sovereign Edition). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$220,885, Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling H., ARC Herald on Sunday 3YO H., Avondale JC Sunday Market H., Hawke’s Bay Aon Insurance Brokers H., Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club 3YO Trophy, 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, ARC Penang Turf Club Trophy, Orbit at Sky City H., Avondale JC Fruit World H., 3d WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC Mason Appliances 4YO H., L, ARC Westbury Classic, Co-Op Taxis H., Majestic Horse Floats H., Waikato RC GE Money H., Counties RC TNT Pallecon Logistics H., 4th Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2.

BREEZY (01f, Zephyr Bay, Battle-Waggon). 5 wins to 1500m, NZ$150, A$189,920, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Saxony H., Wenona Girl H., 3d SAJC Waterford Crystal Laelia S., L, MRC Love a Show H., Azzurro H., MVRC Jayco 30th Anniversary P., 4th STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.

SOMEPIN ANYPIN (07g, Centaine, Noble Bijou). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2011-12, A$305,800, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., Centrebets Pick Your Own Field H., STC Winning Post Restaurant H., Pages Event Equipment H., Cleanevent H., 2d ATC Blackwoods for Uvex H., Myer Spring Fashion H.

WAIKATO (03g, Skywalker, Wilkes). 18 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2012, S$2,707,904, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, Sgp-1, Singapore 4YO Sprint, Sgp-3, Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3-twice, Saas Fee S., Sgp-3, Open H.-5 times, Kranji A S.-twice, Joao Moreira H., Ataturk Cup, 2d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, Sgp-1, Raffles Cup, Sgp-1-twice, Kranji Mile, Sgp-1, Paititi Gold Trophy, Sgp-3, Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3, Merlion Trophy, Sgp-3, Open H.-4 times, Kranji A S., 3d Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, Sgp-1, Open H., Panasonic Astrovision S., 4th Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Singapore TC Lion City Cup, Sgp-1, Krisflyer International Sprint, Sgp-1-twice, Chairman’s Trophy, Sgp-2, Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sgp-2, Polytrack Mile Championship, Sgp-3, Kranji Sprint, Sgp-3.

KEANO (06c, Centaine, Pompeii Court). 6 wins from 1000m to 1400m, $380,787, QTC Lightning H, L, VRC Red Tempo Sprint, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., VRC Emirates Airline H., VRC Tasman H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 2nd MRC Sir John Monash Stakes, L, 3rd Tatts (Qld) W J Healy Stakes, Gr.3, MVRC  Members Equity Bank Plate, MRC Sudurka H., MVRC RDC A’asian Flooring Plate, 5th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC C S Hayes S., Gr.3.

UNDISCLOSED (07g, Centaine, Three Legs). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2011-12, NZ$106,825, Counties Bowl, L, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, BOP RC Rob Pinny-Bayleys H., Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club 3YO Trophy, 2d WRC Anniversary H., L, Matamata RC Stanley Group S., L, Bell & Graham Lawyers H.

RED GLORY (03g, Lord Ballina, Yallah Native). 7 wins to 1200m, Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau Chairman’s Challenge Cup, L, 2d Macau Futurity Trophy, Macau Golden Group Fat Choy Cup, 3d Macau Japan Racing Association Trophy.

BESPOKE (08g, Carnegie, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2 in 2010-11, CJC Welcome S., L, Midas 2YO S., 3d Matamata RC Slipper S., L.

ALMODOVAR (07g, Kaapstad, Ivory Hunter). 3 wins from 1750m to 2400m in 2010-11, A$148,045, MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, Rokk Ebony Cup, 2d VRC St Leger, L.

LUCHA LIBRE (07f, Grosvenor, Vain Prince). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2010-11, A$75,400, ATC South Pacific H., L.