Sire Line – Back In Town

RESPONSE (AUS) 2006    Live it Up (Match Winner)    AUS    20    4    4    3    A$836,575
1st 2010 MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1
1st 2011 SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1
1st 2010 VRC Matron S., Gr.3
2nd 2010 VRC Let”s Elope S., Gr.2
2nd 2010 VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2
2nd 2010 MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3
3rd 2011 VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2
3rd 2011 MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2
3rd 2010 VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2
4th 2011 VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1

HEADWAY (AUS) 2006    Chatelaine (Flying Spur)    AUS    16    4    4    0    A$1,171,138
1st 2009 VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1
1st 2009 AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3
1st 2009 MRC Chairman”s S., L
2nd 2009 STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1
2nd 2009 MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3
2nd 2009 MRC Quezette S., L
4th 2009 MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3

SHRAPNEL (AUS) 2007    Fragmentation (Snippets)    AUS    10    3    0    2    A$293,935
1st 2011 SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2
1st 2010 SAJC Breeders” S., Gr.3
3rd 2010 VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1
3rd 2010 SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L

SOLAR CHARGED (AUS) 2007    Soul Singer (Danehill)    AUS    15    3    2    3    A$378,500
1st 2010 AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3
1st 2010 MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3
2nd 2010 AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3
2nd 2010 AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3
3rd 2010 STC Reisling S., Gr.2
3rd 2011 ATC Challenge S., Gr.2
3rd 2011 MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3

SABRAGE (AUS) 2008    Galroof (Maroof)    AUS    10    2    0    2    A$304,325
1st 2011 MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3
3rd 2011 VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1
3rd 2011 MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2
4th 2012 MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2
4th 2011 VRC Henry Bucks S., L

FORT LINCOLN (AUS) 2008    Belle Toujours (Flying Spur)    NZ    16    2    1    2    NZ$607,037
1st 2011 ARC Karaka Million (R), L
2nd 2011 ARC Diamond S., Gr.1
3rd 2012 ARC Karaka 3YO Mile (R), L
4th 2010 WRC Wellesley S., L

Cavalry Rose (AUS) 2009    Alberton Rose (Danske)    AUS    4    2    1    0    A$284,000
2nd 2012 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2
4th 2012 Canberra RC Black Opal S., L

Simply Put (AUS) 2006    Simply the Best (Kingdom Bay)    AUS    15    4    4    2    A$159,456
2nd 2011 MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3
4th 2011 MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3

Andromache (NZ) 2007    Mythical Play (Defensive Play)    NZ    13    2    3    1    NZ$32,000
AUS    4    0    1    0    A$6,000
2nd 2011 Gore RC Gore Guineas, L
3rd 2010 CJC Canterbury Belle S., L

Rush (AUS) 2008    Flidais (Timber Country)    SIN    9    3    1    0    S$142,536
2nd 2011 Singapore TC Magic Millions Juvenile Championship, Sgp-3

Carlton Forward (AUS) 2006    Carlton Ace (Bianconi)    AUS    29    3    2    4    A$146,697
2nd 2008 BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L
4th 2009 MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3

Draw Forward (AUS) 2008    Lashante (Danehill Dancer)    AUS    9    3    1    1    A$99,813
HK    7    0    1    0    HK$187,000
3rd 2012 SAJC Redelva S., L